Privacy Policy
Next Page
Previous Page
|
|
|
Index
|
mini_block_white.jpg mini_block_white.jpg
Introduction

In general, you can visit this website (campbellmgold.com) without telling us who you are, and without giving any personal information about yourself. However, there are times when we may need information from you. For example, you may want to give us information, such as your name and Email address, to correspond with you, to process an order, or to provide you with a newsletter subscription.

Downloads:

Your Email Address

Physical Item Orders:

Your Name
Your Delivery Address
Your Email Address

CMG Newsletter Subscription:

Your Name (optional)
Your Email Address

CMG Archive Access:

Your Email Address

Note - Currently the Archives are unrestricted, and no Email Address is required

Payment Security

For your peace of mind, and to maintain total confidentiality, transparency, and security, we only receive payments through an accredited, secure, third party Payment Provider (e.g. PayPal, etc).

Consequently, we never see any Bank, Card, Transaction, or other personal details.

Privacy Policy

What is this Privacy Policy for?

This policy discloses the information practices for this web site, including what type of information is gathered and how it is used.

The policy sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned, and it also outlines the obligations and requirements of the users, the website, and the website owners. Additionally, the policy details the way this website processes, stores, and protects user data and information.

The Website

This website and its owners take a proactive approach to user privacy, and they ensure that the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies with all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy.

What are Cookies?

A cookie is a piece of data that a web site can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your computer as an anonymous tag that identifies your computer but not you.

However, you can set your browser to notify you before you receive a cookie, giving you the opportunity to decide whether to accept it or not. You can also set your browser to turn off cookies; if you do so, some web sites, including this one, may not work properly.

Use of Cookies on this Site

Following a user purchase, this website uses cookies to facilitate the confirmation of a secure download link, Product Access Code, or Password to enable the user to immediately access their item (Audio Program, Audio Lesson, Ebook, etc.). We also use cookies to confirm access to the secure area of our archives. However, all cookies are deleted once the specific transaction has been completed, and no visitor tracking or any other cookies are generated, accessed, or used by this site.

External Vendors

Other cookies may be sent to your browser by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links, or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. However, no personal information is collected, saved, stored, or transmitted.

Contact and Communication

Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any requested personal details at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and is stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no further use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Additionally, every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure Email submission process, but we advise users that they use any Email submission process at their own risk.

This website and its owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products/services that are offered, or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details (Email address and optional name) to subscribe you to the Email newsletter program the website operates, if you have so requested.

Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

Email Newsletter

This website operates an Email newsletter program, which is used to provide articles and information about our products and services. Users can subscribe/unsubscribe, at their own discretion, through our Newsletter page should they wish to do so.

Subscriptions are taken in compliance with UK Spam Laws detailed in the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003. All personal details relating to subscriptions (Email address and optional name) are held securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. No personal details are passed on to third parties, nor are they shared with companies/people outside of the company that operates this website. Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you may request a copy of personal information held about you by this website's Email newsletter program. If you would like a copy of the information held about you, please contact us via the details on our Contact page.

In compliance with UK Spam Laws and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 subscribers are given the opportunity to unsubscribe at any time through a link noted in the Newsletter Email.

External Links

Although this website only looks to include quality, relevant, and safe external links, users should always adopt a policy of caution before clicking on any external links noted on this website.

The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website; consequently, users should note that they click on external links at their own risk, and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links.

Adverts and Sponsored Links

This website may contain sponsored links and adverts. These will typically be served through our advertising partners, who may have detailed privacy policies relating directly to the adverts they serve.

Clicking on any such adverts will send you to the advertiser's website through a referral program which may use cookies and will track the number of referrals sent from this website. This may include the use of cookies which may be sent to your web browser. Users should therefore note that they click on sponsored external links at their own risk, and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any subsequent cookies, damages, or implications caused by visiting such external links.

Social Media Platforms

Communication engagement, and other actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on conform to the terms and conditions, as well as the privacy policies, held with each social media platform respectively.
 
Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate/engage with them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. Neither this website nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms, and we encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact us through our primary communication channel as noted on our Contact page.

Disclosures Required By Law

Please be aware that in certain circumstances, it is possible that personal information may be subject to disclosure pursuant to judicial or other government subpoenas, warrants, or orders.

End
Campbell M Gold (c) | Hypnosis, Subliminal, and Empowerment Programs | All Rights Reserved
mini_block_white.jpg mini_block_white.jpg
Contact
FAQ
Policies
Terms & Conditions
Orders & Download Info
Payment Page
Why is my Item Not Here?
Info Button
Audio Samples
Audio Samples Button
Listen to Audio Samples from our Programs
Privacy
Campbell M Gold Header cmg1_1024007010.jpg cmg1_1024007008.jpg cmg1_1024001017.jpg cmg1_1024007001.jpg